Summary

Birth:
11 Oct 1901 1
Maryland 1
Death:
Jan 1992 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (11)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Francis Cadden 1
Full Name:
John F Cadden 2
Also known as:
Jack 1
Birth:
11 Oct 1901 1
Maryland 1
Male 1
Birth:
11 Oct 1901 2
Death:
Jan 1992 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Strasburg, VA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Maitland Sharpe 1
Father: John Francis Cadden 1
Marriage:
Edith Cameron 1
Divorce Date: bef 1961 1
Spouse Death Date: 1997 1
Marriage:
Virginia L. Hinkins 1
Virginia 1
Edit
Occupation:
Doctor 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-3670 2

Looking for more information about John F Cadden?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

brief bio

John Cadden was the son of John Francis Cadden & Sarah Maitland Sharpe. His maternal grandparents were Anthony Sharpe & Mary A. File who both emigrated from Germany. His paternal grandparents were Patrick Cadden & Ann (Honora) Stanton who both emigrated from Ireland.

His siblings were: Eleanor A, James J, Anthony Vandril, Edward R & Anna Maitland.

His first wife was Edith Cameron of Parkersburg, WV whom he had 3 daughters, his second wife and now widow is Virginia whom he had 1 son with.

About this Memorial Page

×