Summary

Birth:
28 Feb 1920 1
Death:
07 Mar 2006 2
Richmond, VA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Josephine Cathaline Davis Phelps Adams 2
Also known as:
Sissy 2
Full Name:
Josephine Catherine Davis Phelps Adams 2
Full Name:
Josephine C Adams 1
Also known as:
Sister & Josephine C "Phelps" 3
Birth:
28 Feb 1920 1
Death:
07 Mar 2006 2
Richmond, VA 2
Cause: Breast Cancer, her doc said that would make her boys have prostrate Cancer and most did. 2
Death:
07 Mar 2006 1
Physical Description:
Height: Tall 2
Weight/Build: Obese with O+ blood 2
Hair Color: brunette 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Henrico, VA 1
Edit
Marriage:
George Adams Sr 2
Richmond, VA 2
Marriage:
William M Phelps Jr 4
Aproximately 1935 from what I remember her telling me. 4
Virginia 4
Divorce Date: I am not sure, but I think it has to be about 1948 from what I remember her telling me. 4
Spouse Death Date: 12 Jan 1960 4
Edit
Occupation:
Oldest sister of 21 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Occupation:
Housewife 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
caucasion 2
Education:
To: 3rd grade so she could help out with the rest 5
Children of George Adams Sr:
George Adams Jr: has a daughter, & a son; & is a loud christian 2
Kenneth Adams: has each and is morbidly obese 2
Children of William Marshall Phelps Jr:
Lynwood Phelps: Died at age 2 of polio. He was born with 1 kidney. 2
Ronnie Leslie Phelps: The baby is an alcoholic 2
William Lawrence Phelps Sr: The middle is now the oldest, also born with 1 kidney on the right. 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about Josephine C Adams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×