Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
sgt 1
Birth:
10 Feb 1950 2
Franklin City, Southampton, Virginia, USA 1
Death:
17 Oct 1971 2
vietnam 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alvis Thurman Barrington Jr 1
Full Name:
Alvis T Barrington 2
Also known as:
Barry 1
Birth:
10 Feb 1950 2
Franklin City, Southampton, Virginia, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Oct 1971 2
vietnam 1
Cause: non-hostile, helicopter crash, other aircrew 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ruth Clark 1
Father: Alvis Thurman Barrington 1
Marriage:
unknown 1
29 Dec 1970 1
Marriage:
unknown 1
29 Dec 1970 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
sgt 1
Service Start Date:
1970 1
Service End Date:
1971 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Education:
Institution: Franklin Military college 1
Place: virginia 1
From: 1969 1
To: 1970 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (VA) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-4414 2

Looking for more information about Alvis T Barrington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×