Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
06 Apr 1906 2
Baltimore, Maryland 3
Death:
Jul 1982 2
Rockville, Maryland 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Virginia Hall Goillot 3
Full Name:
Virginia Goillot 2
Also known as:
Virginia Hall 4
Birth:
Female 4
Birth:
06 Apr 1906 2
Baltimore, Maryland 3
Death:
Jul 1982 2
Rockville, Maryland 3
Burial:
Pikesville, Maryland 4
Residence:
Last Residence: Barnesville, MD 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Barbara Hall 5
Father: Edwin Hall 5
Marriage:
Paul Goillot 4
1950 4
Edit
Employment:
Employer: CIA--Special Activities Division 3
Start Date: 1951 3
End Date: 1966 3
Employment:
Employer: Office of Strategic Services (OSS) 3
Place: France 3
Start Date: 1944 3
End Date: 1945 3
Award: Distinguished Service Cross 3
Employment:
Employer: Special Operations Executive (SOE) 3
Place: Spain 3
Place: France 3
Start Date: 1940 3
End Date: 1944 3
Employment:
Employer: US Department of State 3
Position: Consular Service clerk 3
Place: Poland 3
Start Date: 1931 3
End Date: 1939 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Maryland 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-1923 2

Looking for more information about Virginia Goillot?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×