Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Birth:
07 May 1901 2
Norfolk VA 1
Death:
May 1972 2
Parkville, MD 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Richard Tyler 2
Also known as:
Richard Warren Tyler 1
Birth:
07 May 1901 2
Norfolk VA 1
Death:
May 1972 2
Parkville, MD 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Parkville, MD 2
Edit

World War I 1

Service Start Date:
21 Feb 1918 1
Service End Date:
10 May 1919 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Maryland 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3789 2

Looking for more information about Richard Tyler?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Related

Mr Richard Tyler is the grandson of Julius Tyler,CSA Civil war soldier, and nephew of Henry C Tyler, CSA, Civil War soldier. 

WW1 Service

SOURCE: Maryland in the World War 1917-1919 Military and Naval Service Records In Two Volumes and Case of Maps Volume II

  • Richard Warren Tyler, white
  • 19 N. Calhoun St., Baltimore
  • Birth Place: Norfolk, Va. - 07 May 1900
  • Comment:
  • RA 2/21/18 pvt, 6 Balloon Det;
  • Co B 3 Balloon Sq 5/15/18;
  • 6 Balloon Co 5/20/18,
  • Hon disch 5/10/19,
  • Overseas 4/23/18 to 5/3/19, Def Sector (Lorraine);
  • St Mihiel; Def Sector (Lorraine); Meuse-Argonne

About this Memorial Page

×