Summary

Birth:
10 Aug 1899 1
10 Aug 1898 2
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
28 Jul 1987 3
Jul 1987 2
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Josephine Darress?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Josephine Tresidder-Darress 4
Full Name:
Josephine Darress 2
Also known as:
Josie 4
Birth:
10 Aug 1899 1
10 Aug 1898 2
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 1
Female 1
Death:
28 Jul 1987 3
Jul 1987 2
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 3
Cause: physical and mental senility 3
Burial:
Burial Date: 31 Jul 1987 5
Burial Place: Hillside Cemetery, 2556 Susquehana Road, Roslyn, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania 5
Residence:
Place: 7912 Cheltenham Road, Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania 6
From: 20 Sep 1948 6
Residence:
Place: Willow Grove, Springfield, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania 7
From: 30 Apr 1930 7
Residence:
Place: Mount Carmel Road, Abington Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania 8
From: 02 Feb 1920 8
Residence:
Place: Oreland District, Springfield Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania 9
From: 12 May 1910 9
Residence:
Place: Bala Home, Presbyterian Home for Aged Couples, 4700 City Line, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131 10
To: 1987 10
Last Residence: Bala Home, Presbyterian Home for Aged Couples, 4700 City Line, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131 10
Last Residence: Philadelphia, PA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Josephine E. Stevens-Tresidder 1
Father: William J. Tresidder 1
Marriage:
Charles Lehmann Darress 4
1923 4
Edit
Religion:
Episcopal 10
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian, both parents born in Cornwall 10
Social Security:
Card Issued: Pennsylvania 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7207 2

Looking for more information about Josephine Darress?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. SS-5, Application for Social Security Account Number — Contributed by yiayia
  2. Social Security Death Index
  3. immediate family member — Contributed by yiayia
  4. immediate family members — Contributed by yiayia
  5. immediate family member and cemetery records — Contributed by yiayia
  6. SS-5, Application for Social Security Number — Contributed by yiayia
  7. 1930 Federal Census, Enumeration District 46-139, Sheet 33B — Contributed by yiayia
  8. 1920 Federal Census, Enumeration District 67, Sheet 37B — Contributed by yiayia
  9. 1910 Miracode Index, Enumeration District 0149, Visit 0515, Sheet 30A — Contributed by yiayia
  10. Contributed by yiayia
Add

Stories

Thanks for sharing the story of Josephine with us.

Added by chris

About this Memorial Page

×