Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Specialist 1
Birth:
04 Nov 1918 2
Mount Vernon, New York, 3
Death:
09 Nov 2003 2
Westbrook, Connecticut 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arthur William Matthew “Art” Carney 3
Full Name:
Arthur W Carney 2
Also known as:
Art Carney 3
Birth:
04 Nov 1918 2
Mount Vernon, New York, 3
male 3
Death:
09 Nov 2003 2
Westbrook, Connecticut 3
Cause: natural causes 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Westbrook, CT 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Specialist 1
Service Start Date:
1942 1
Service End Date:
1945 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor, Producer 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-5997 2

Looking for more information about Arthur W Carney?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×