Summary

Birth:
27 May 1944 1
Scranton, PA 2
Death:
16 Feb 2003 1
Scranton, PA 2
Mercy Hospital, Scranton PA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (9)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Craig Jenkins 3
Full Name:
William C Jenkins 1
Also known as:
Bill Jenkins 3
Birth:
27 May 1944 1
Scranton, PA 2
male 3
Death:
16 Feb 2003 1
Scranton, PA 2
Mercy Hospital, Scranton PA 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Elmhurst, PA 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Scranton, PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eleanor Jeanne Smith 2
Father: William L Jenkins 2
Marriage:
Joyce Ludlow 2
21 Jul 1990 3
Elm Park, United Methodist Church, Scranton PA 3
Edit
Education:
Institution: Scranton Central High School 2
Place: Scranton, PA 3
Education:
Institution: Bachelor of Science in History 2
Institution: University of Scranton 2
Place: Scranton PA 3
To: 02 Jun 1968 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (72) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1955 1

Looking for more information about William C Jenkins?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

As grandpa bill and sneaking cookies to the little ones

About this Memorial Page

×