Summary

Birth:
27 Mar 1911 1
Death:
Jan 1984 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Joseph F Ennis 2
Full Name:
Joseph Ennis 1
Birth:
27 Mar 1911 1
Death:
Jan 1984 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Oreland, PA 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Pennsylvania 1
Last Payment: Oreland, PA 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-0933 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Ennis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Joseph F Ennis

PA

Born 27 March, 1911, my Uncle Joe lived to be 72 years and 10 Months, Passing 9 Jan. 1984.  This is Edward C Ennis (1914-2005) older brother (born Lambertville NJ.)

  I have letters to my Aunt and Uncle from Mother/Alta Ennis only several weeks after MY birth on 4 July, 1945, while my Dad/Ed was running the Tower and Field at Bradley Field, Coonn. at the end of WWII.

  Joe and Kitty (Griffey) Ennis have one daughter, Mary Eileen Ennis.

Barbi Ennis Connolly

PRINCESSBARBI_B25@msn.com  

About this Memorial Page

×