Summary

Birth:
28 Jun 1828 1
Pike County, MS 1
Death:
27 Jan 1852 1
Pike County, MS 1
Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Lewis Owens 1
Also known as:
Lewis, W.L. 1
Birth:
28 Jun 1828 1
Pike County, MS 1
Male 1
Death:
27 Jan 1852 1
Pike County, MS 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Elisha Thornhill Cemetery, Owens Cemetery Rd. Walthall Co. MS 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Googe 1
Father: Jacob Owen 1
Marriage:
Mary Ann Thornhill 1
Pike County, MS 1
Spouse Death Date: 07 May 1911 1
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1

Looking for more information about William Lewis Owens?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by v10699

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact v10699

Contributors:
v10699
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
718 total (11 this week)

×