Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 1
Birth:
27 Jun 1920 2
Death:
24 Jun 1989 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Cyril A Romanchek?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Cy 1
Full Name:
Cyril A Romanchek 2
Birth:
27 Jun 1920 2
Death:
24 Jun 1989 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Fort Worth, TX 2
Edit
Marriage:
Rose Stephanko 1
Hazelton, PA 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 1
Edit
Occupation:
US Air Force Officer, bomber pilot 1
Religion:
RC, Slovak 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Cau 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-3928 2

Looking for more information about Cyril A Romanchek?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×