Summary

Birth:
30 Sep 1915 1
Death:
Jan 1983 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Michael Leonard (Adam) Wozniak 2
Also known as:
Mike 2
Full Name:
Michael Wozniak 1
Birth:
30 Sep 1915 1
Death:
Jan 1983 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Dubuque, IA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Marjorie Gordon 2
Dubuque, Iowa 2
Divorce Date: after 19 years 2
Spouse Death Date: 10 Feb 2012 2
Edit
Occupation:
Butcher 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Polish 2
Employment:
Employer: Butcher at Dubuque Packing Co for over 30 years 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Iowa 1
Last Payment: Iowa City, IA 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-3727 1

Looking for more information about Michael Wozniak?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

My father

Dubuque, Iowa

My father was know and loved by everyone he met. Michael worked at the Dubuque Packing Co. as a butcher. It was a company where many individuals went to buy quality meats. Unfortunately he was an alcholic and a lousy provider for his 9 children.  Dad loved his children and bragged about them to everyone he met or knew. Mom taught us to love him regardless but it is so sad that he wasted what could have been a wonderful life with his 9 successful children. May he rest in peace. Your daughter, Lorraine

About this Memorial Page

×