Summary

Birth:
25 Oct 1920 1
Death:
15 Jul 1997 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
ANDY (Swinko) Page # 2 2
Full Name:
Andrew J Petlock 1
Birth:
25 Oct 1920 1
Death:
15 Jul 1997 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Cleveland, OH 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9571 1

Looking for more information about Andrew J Petlock?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Andrew Joun (Petlock) Swinko /SITE #2

PA

Patty Johnson's UNCLE ANDY (Swinko)   Grandparents/ John and Mary (Polish, born 1895) Swinko emegrated from Hungary, Spoke Slovak, (1907 and settled in PA)  

1st Child, Stephen born in 1909

2nd Child Stephen, Born in 1911

3rd Child, Anna, Born 1913

4th Child, Joseph, Born 1915

5th Child, Helen, Born 1918 

6th Child, Andrew John (Swinko) Petlock, Born 25 Oct. 1920

     Mother/Mary died when he was 6 weeks old, good friends took the baby to help out but moved to Ohio and claimed that he was their own.... Andy was brought back sometime before their Dad/John died in 1937.

 

About this Memorial Page

×