Summary

Birth:
11 Nov 1898 1
Framingham, Massachusetts 1
Death:
16 Mar 1972 1
Pittsburgh, PA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harold Joseph Traynor 1
Also known as:
Pie Traynor 1
Full Name:
Harold Traynor 2
Birth:
11 Nov 1898 1
Framingham, Massachusetts 1
Male 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1898 2
Death:
16 Mar 1972 1
Pittsburgh, PA 1
Cause: Cardiac Arrest 1
Death:
Mar 1972 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Homewood Cemetery in Pittsburgh, PA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Pittsburgh, PA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lydia Maude Traynor 1
Father: James Traynor 1
Marriage:
Eve Helmer 1
03 Jan 1931 1
Spouse Death Date: 11 May 1977 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baseball Player 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Canadian 1
Employment:
Employer: Pittsburgh Pirates 1
Position: 3rd Base/ Manager 1
Place: Pittsburgh PA 1
Start Date: 1920 1
End Date: 1939 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Pennsylvania 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9669 2

Looking for more information about Harold Traynor?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×