Summary

Birth:
31 Oct 1936 1
Forest Hills, Queens, New York 2
Death:
01 Jul 1991 3
Jul 1991 1
Malibu, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Eugene Maurice Orowitz (Birth Name) 2
Full Name:
M Landon 1
Also known as:
Michael Landon 3
Also known as:
Michael Landon 2
Birth:
31 Oct 1936 1
Forest Hills, Queens, New York 2
Death:
01 Jul 1991 2
Jul 1991 1
Malibu, California 2
Cause: pancreatic cancer 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Kathleen Ignatius O’Neill 2
Father: Eli Maurice Orowitz 2
Edit
Occupation:
actor, writer, director, and producer 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1500 1

Looking for more information about M Landon?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

i liked michael landon on little house on the parie he was a good act.

Remembering Michael Landon

Missouri Valley, Iowa

I remember when I sent him a letter asking for an autograph. And He sent a letter back and also a pic of the the Ingalls family. With him, Caroline, Mary, Laura, Carrie & Jack. I was so proud of it.

The day he died was the saddest day for me. He was a very well liked man. Who was one of the best actors that ever lived. He really took pride in his fans.

He died the same year as my daughter was born.

About this Memorial Page

×