Summary

Birth:
25 Feb 1914 1
25 Feb 1914 2
Vienna, Wein, Austria 1
Death:
25 Feb 1985 1
Feb 1985 2
Richmond County Hospital, Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sinclair John Lewis 1
Full Name:
Sinclair Lewis 2
Also known as:
S.J. Bert Lewis 1
Birth:
25 Feb 1914 1
25 Feb 1914 2
Vienna, Wein, Austria 1
Death:
25 Feb 1985 1
Feb 1985 2
Richmond County Hospital, Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia, USA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Pineview Memorial Gardens, North Augusta, Aiken County, South Carolina, USA 1
Residence:
Last Residence: North Augusta, SC 2
Edit
Marriage:
Frances Lucille Frain 1
18 Jun 1944 1
Saint Paul's Church, Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia, USA 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: United States Army 1
Start Date: 27 Feb 1942 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: South Carolina 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2339 2

Looking for more information about Sinclair Lewis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×