Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
1
Birth:
01 Jun 1923 3
Clermont, Fayette, Iowa 2
Death:
20 Dec 1992 3
Camden, Camden, New Jersey 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Leo Edward Ostlie, Sr. 5
Also known as:
Lee 5
Full Name:
Leo E Ostlie 3
Birth:
01 Jun 1923 3
Clermont, Fayette, Iowa 2
Death:
20 Dec 1992 3
Camden, Camden, New Jersey 4
Burial:
Dec 1992 4
Brig. Gen. Wm. C. Doyle Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Wrightstown, Burlington, New Jersey 4
Residence:
Last Residence: Runnemede, NJ 3
Edit
Marriage:
Hilda Elizabeth Leinbach 6
01 Oct 1949 6
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
1
Service Start Date:
11 Dec 1940 2
Service End Date:
1
Service Number:
321 53 88 2
Edit
Religion:
Lutheran 5
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-9130 3

Looking for more information about Leo E Ostlie?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×