Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Birth:
04 Feb 1895 2
Louvroil, France 3
Death:
09 Dec 1987 2
Chiefland, Florida 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Paul P Bird 2
Also known as:
Paul Pascal Loiseau 4
Birth:
04 Feb 1895 2
Louvroil, France 3
Death:
09 Dec 1987 2
Chiefland, Florida 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Chiefland, FL 2
Edit
Marriage:
Josephine Lievre 3
29 Feb 1916 3
Washington, Pennsylvania 3
Marriage:
Angelina Danna 3
Spouse Death Date: 04 Nov 2007 3
Edit

World War I 1

Enlistment Date:
05 Jun 1917 1
Enlistment Location:
Washington, Pennsylvania 1

World War II 3

Enlistment Date:
25 Apr 1942 5
Enlistment Location:
Vineland, Cumberland, New Jersey 3
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Last Payment: Chiefland, FL 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8029 2

Looking for more information about Paul P Bird?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Records at Ellis Island indicate he arrived in New York on Jan. 7, 1901, after departing from the Port of La Havre, France on Dec. 29, 1900, with his father Eugene, mother Celine, and sister Suzanne Loiseau, along with his grandmother Adolphine Laurent, aboard the ship SS La Bretagne. At the time, he was 6 years old and had being living in St. Amand.

 

He changed his name from Loiseau to Bird, as Loiseau is french for Bird.

About this Memorial Page

×