Summary

Birth:
12 Mar 1923 1
Hackensack, New Jersey 2
Death:
03 May 2007 1
Scripps Green Hospital in La Jolla, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Walter Marty Schirra, Jr. 2
Full Name:
Walter M Schirra 1
Also known as:
Wally Schirra 2
Birth:
12 Mar 1923 1
Hackensack, New Jersey 2
male 2
Death:
03 May 2007 1
Scripps Green Hospital in La Jolla, California 2
Cause: heart attack due to malignant mesothelioma 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Rancho Santa Fe, CA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Pilot, Astronaut (Mercury, Gemini and Apollo Programs) 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1

Looking for more information about Walter M Schirra?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×