Summary

Birth:
26 Feb 1916 1
Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York 2
Death:
Jun 1987 1
Lauderhill, Florida 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (18)

Add
Herbert Walton Gleason, Jr AKA Jackie Gleason  (February 26, 1916 – June 24, 1987)
Herbert Walton Gleason, Jr AKA Jackie Gleason (February 26, 1916 – June 24, 1987)
Herbert Walton Gleason, Jr AKA Jackie Gleason (February 26, 1916 – June 24, 1987) Comedian, Actor and Musician
The Honeymooners.jpg
The Honeymooners.jpg
JackieTime.jpg
JackieTime.jpg
audrey.jpg
audrey.jpg
audreyralph.jpg
audreyralph.jpg
The_Honeymooners_title_screen.png
The_Honeymooners_title_screen.png
honeymoonersbus.jpg
honeymoonersbus.jpg
tv-guide-1.jpg
tv-guide-1.jpg
tvg1.jpg
tvg1.jpg
tvg3.jpg
tvg3.jpg
cvGleason.jpg
cvGleason.jpg
tvggleason.jpg
tvggleason.jpg
cv100562.jpg
cv100562.jpg
tvggleason1.jpg
tvggleason1.jpg
Jackie.jpg
Jackie.jpg
Willie & Jackie.jpg
Willie & Jackie.jpg
Gleason McQueen.jpg
Gleason McQueen.jpg
Gleason Newman Mosconie.jpg
Gleason Newman Mosconie.jpg

Add a photo or record for Jackie Gleason

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Herbert Walton Gleason, Jr 2
Full Name:
Jackie Gleason 1
Also known as:
John Herbert Gleason (Baptismal Name) 2
Also known as:
Jackie Gleason 2
Birth:
26 Feb 1916 1
Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York 2
male 2
Death:
Jun 1987 1
Lauderhill, Florida 2
Cause: Cancer 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Fort Lauderdale, FL 1
Edit
Occupation:
comedian, actor and musician 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Florida 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4020 1

Looking for more information about Jackie Gleason?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×