Summary

Birth:
30 Jul 1890 1
Death:
Sep 1975 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (31)

Add
Casey Stengel
Casey Stengel
Casey Stengel
Casey Stengel
Stengel-Berra
Stengel-Berra
World Series Rivals
World Series Rivals
Yankee Stadium.gif
Yankee Stadium.gif
1916wsprogram.jpg
1916wsprogram.jpg
1916 World Series Program.jpg
1916 World Series Program.jpg
1922 Daily News.jpg
1922 Daily News.jpg
1922 World Series.jpg
1922 World Series.jpg
Polo Grounds.gif
Polo Grounds.gif
Ebbets.gif
Ebbets.gif
cvStengel.jpg
cvStengel.jpg
stengel.jpg
stengel.jpg
13199a.jpg
13199a.jpg
1952wsprogram Dodgers.jpg
1952wsprogram Dodgers.jpg
braves_field.jpg
braves_field.jpg
1949wsprogram.jpg
1949wsprogram.jpg
1953wsprogram Dodgers.jpg
1953wsprogram Dodgers.jpg
Casey Gillette.jpg
Casey Gillette.jpg
1950 World Series Program.jpg
1950 World Series Program.jpg
Stengel Durocher.jpg
Stengel Durocher.jpg
Casey at the bat.jpg
Casey at the bat.jpg
rheingold beer0.jpg
rheingold beer0.jpg
1951 World Series.jpg
1951 World Series.jpg
Bill Terry Casey Stengel.jpg
Bill Terry Casey Stengel.jpg
1956wsprogram.jpg
1956wsprogram.jpg
Casey Stengel.jpg
Casey Stengel.jpg
casey & Joe.jpg
casey & Joe.jpg
1958 World Series.jpg
1958 World Series.jpg
Joe & Casey.jpg
Joe & Casey.jpg

Add a photo or record for Charles Stengel

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Dillon Stengel 2
Also known as:
Casey, Dutch, "The Old Perfessor" 2
Full Name:
Charles Stengel 1
Birth:
30 Jul 1890 1
Death:
Sep 1975 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Glendale, CA 1
Edit
Quote:
All right everyone, line up alphabetically according to your height. 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5853 1

Looking for more information about Charles Stengel?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×