Summary

Birth:
03 Mar 1920 1
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2
Death:
20 Jul 2005 1
Redmond, Washington 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Montgomery Doohan 2
Full Name:
James M Doohan 1
Also known as:
Jimmy Doohan 2
Birth:
03 Mar 1920 1
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2
Male 2
Death:
20 Jul 2005 1
Redmond, Washington 2
Cause: pneumonia and Alzheimer's disease 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Redmond, WA 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: William Patrick Doohan 2
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about James M Doohan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×