Summary

Birth:
04 Jan 1896 1
Death:
02 Dec 1968 2
Dec 1968 1
Kingston, Ulster, New York 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Charles Sottile?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Carmine Sottile 3
Full Name:
Charles Sottile 1
Also known as:
Charles 3
Birth:
04 Jan 1896 1
Death:
02 Dec 1968 2
Dec 1968 1
Kingston, Ulster, New York 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Kingston, NY 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: New York 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-2842 1

Looking for more information about Charles Sottile?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Charles (Carmine) Sottile came to the US at the age of 17, arriving 11/21/1913 on the ship Barbarossa, His mother in Italy was listed as Giuseppina Zumpano. He and Katherine Cozza were married September 16, 1919, in Kingston NY. They had two children. Katherine died 8 Oct. 1987 in Rifton NY. He became a US citizen 6/03/1940.

About this Memorial Page

×