Summary

Birth:
16 Feb 1906 1
Des Moines, Boone, Iowa 2
Death:
Nov 1985 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Dorothy Maria Sharpe 2
Full Name:
Dorothy Bremmer 1
Also known as:
Dorothy Marie Moore 2
Birth:
16 Feb 1906 1
Des Moines, Boone, Iowa 2
Female 2
Death:
Nov 1985 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Atlantic City, NJ 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mariah "Mary" Sophia Linstrum 2
Father: William J Sharpe 2
Marriage:
William Franklin Moore 2
1920-1924 2
Divorce Date: Sept 1944 2
Marriage:
Leroy Farland Bremmer 2
1950-1956 2
Spouse Death Date: 14 June 1971, Atlantic City, New Jersey 2
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: New Jersey 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1271 1

Looking for more information about Dorothy Bremmer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Part owner of WLDB Radio Station in New Jersey, with her Husband LeRoy F Bremmer and son Jack Moore. LeRoy F Bremmer was my father brother, and Dorothy was first cousin to LeRoy Bremmer. Her son William Bateman Moore was married to his cousin Connie Jones, my dad's sister, daughter.

About this Memorial Page

×