Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
14 Feb 1913 2
Birmingham, Alabama 1
Death:
16 Jun 1996 2
Greenwich, Connecticut 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (18)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Melvin Allen Israel 1
Full Name:
Melvin Allen 2
Also known as:
Mel Allen 1
Birth:
14 Feb 1913 2
Birmingham, Alabama 1
Male 1
Death:
16 Jun 1996 2
Greenwich, Connecticut 1
Burial:
Temple Beth El Cemetery in Stamford, Connecticut 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Greenwich, CT 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-2899 2

Looking for more information about Melvin Allen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Mel Allen, right, pictured with Connie Desmond, center, long-time broadcaster for the Brooklyn Dodgers.

Santa Cruz Sentinel, 17 Jun 1996, Mon, Page 12

Standard-Speaker, 18 Dec 1964, Fri, Final Edition

About this Memorial Page

×