Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
martina del toro cancel 1
Also known as:
Benita del toro or Ana 1
Person:
Ana Toro Vda Paradis 2
Age in 1930: 90 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1840 2
Residence:
Place: SAN JUAN MUN. County, Puerto Rico 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: SAN JUAN CITY, SANTURCE BARRIO 2
Edit
Marriage:
martin Paradis Oller /born in Spain 1
1858 1
san german,puerto rico 1
Spouse Death Date: 1885 1
Edit
Occupation:
house wife 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
book:
history of Catalan citizen in PR: Estela Cifre De Loubriel 1
federal census:
1910 census: 1910 1
1920 census: ponce,Puerto Rico 1

Looking for more information about Ana Toro Vda Paradis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by army_fam5881
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

her real name was martina del toro cancel she went by ana she was born in lajas,puerto rico,but lived in san german her husband was martin jose paradis-oller she was living with her daughter in law in since 1910

Martina or benita also used Ana lived with the Torres-Archer family in the 1910 Federal Census in San German,Puerto Rico !920 moved with her daughter in law Ana Maria Fidelia Nazario-Garces Viudad Paradis to Ponce,PR widow of her son Martin Ramon Paradis Del Toro who died in 1917 in San German,PR

Martina & her husband Martin Paradis oller his brother Jose Paradis Oller are mention in Puerto Rican writer Estela Cifre De Loubriel book history of Spain Catalan region and other emigrants to Puerto Rico where they setled,who they married and the name of their parents some even provided a profesion or reason for travel

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,114 total (14 this week)

×