Summary

Birth:
25 Feb 1913 1
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S. 2
Death:
03 Jul 1989 1
Los Angeles, California 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Gilmore Backus 2
Full Name:
James G Backus 1
Also known as:
Jim Backus 2
Birth:
25 Feb 1913 1
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S. 2
male 2
Death:
03 Jul 1989 1
Los Angeles, California 2
Cause: complications of pneumonia 2
Residence:
Last Residence: West Hollywood, CA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (HC) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9265 1

Looking for more information about James G Backus?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×