Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Ed 1
Person:
Edward Hyland 2
Age in 1930: 9 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1921 2
Residence:
Place: PHILADELPHIA County, Pennsylvania 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: PHILADELPHIA CITY, WARD 28 2
Edit
Occupation:
Plasterer 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Edward Hyland?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by neitzer6
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

13046284 - O674371 - 2nd Lt. - Pilot - Edward J. Hyland - KIA - 11 Jan 1944 - Age 23 P-47D-5-RE - CV-E - #42-8542 359th FG - 368th FS - 8th AF MACR #1857 - 1 KIA born 14 Nov 1920, Philadelphia, PA

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,141 total (7 this week)

×