Summary

Birth:
14 May 1818 1
Springfield, Erie, NY 1
Death:
11 Oct 1881 1
East Otto, Cattaraugus, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Justis Jackson SCOTT 1
Also known as:
Jackson Scott (1880 Census) 1
Person:
Justus J Scott 2
Age in 1860: 42 2
Birth:
14 May 1818 1
Springfield, Erie, NY 1
Male 1
Birth:
New York 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1818 2
Death:
11 Oct 1881 1
East Otto, Cattaraugus, NY 1
Residence:
Place: Cattaraugus County, New York 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: The Town Of East Otto 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emily HARDY 1
Father: Justis SCOTT, Jr 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Justus J Scott?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by PDScotty3949828
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
212 total (2 this week)

×