Summary

Birth:
26 Nov 1928 1
Washington County, Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Richard Duvall 1
Also known as:
Rich 1
Full Name:
John Richard Duvall 1
Also known as:
Rich, Dick 1
Birth:
26 Nov 1928 1
Washington County, Ohio 1
Male 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 12 Jul 2010 1
Burial Place: Cheltenham Veteran's Cemetery in MD 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'10" 1
Eye Color: blue 1
Hair Color: dark brown 1
Residence:
Place: Beltsville, MD 1
From: 1979 1
To: Apr 2010 1
Residence:
Place: Washington, D.C. 1
From: 1966 1
To: 31 Dec 1969 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hope Kelly McCammon 1
Father: Bertram Dare Duvall 1
Marriage:
Maitland Dianne Cadden 1
Jan 1967 1
Front Royal, Virginia 1
Edit
Occupation:
Teacher 1
Occupation:
Teacher 1
Employment:
Employer: US Navy 1
Position: Hospitalman Third Class, USN 1
Place: NTC, Great Lakes, ILL. USNH, St Albans, LI., New York HAS BTRY, 10th Mar, 2nd Mar Div. FMF, CAMP LEJEUNE, N.C. 1
Start Date: 10 Jun 1946 1
End Date: 09 Jun 1948 1
Employment:
Employer: Mercersburg Academy 1
Position: Teacher 1
Place: Mercersburg, PA 1
Start Date: 1959 1
End Date: 1965/1966 1
Employment:
Employer: Prince George's County, Maryland 1
Position: French & English Teacher 1
Place: High Point High School 1
End Date: 1995 1
Education:
Institution: Middlebury College 1
Place: Vermont 1
From: 1962 1
To: 1964 1
Education:
Institution: Ohio Wesleyan Univ. 1
Place: Ohio 1
Education:
Institution: Sorbonne, University of Paris 1
Place: Paris, France 1
From: 1957 1
To: 1958 1

Looking for more information about John Richard Duvall?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×