Summary

Birth:
18 Mar 1903 1
Prairie du Rocher, Randolph County, Illinois USA 1
Death:
29 May 1984 1
Chicago, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Sister Mary Philomena, OSP, nee Emma Micheau?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Emma Mary Micheau 1
Also known as:
Sister Mary Philomena, OSP 1
Birth:
18 Mar 1903 1
Prairie du Rocher, Randolph County, Illinois USA 1
Female 1
Death:
29 May 1984 1
Chicago, Illinois 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sophronia A. Wright 1
Father: Marshall Emmanuel Micheau 1
Edit
Occupation:
Religious educator 1
Religion:
Roman Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Black 1

Looking for more information about Sister Mary Philomena, OSP, nee Emma Micheau?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by HCManson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×