Summary

Birth:
16 Oct 1898 1
enlo Park, San Mateo, California, United States 1
Death:
17 Apr 1961 1
Houston, Harris, Texas, United States 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edward Ian Battiscombe Kysh 1
Also known as:
Eddie 1
Birth:
16 Oct 1898 1
enlo Park, San Mateo, California, United States 1
Male 1
Death:
17 Apr 1961 1
Houston, Harris, Texas, United States 1
Cause: Colon Cancer 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jane Mary Slater MacDermid 1
Father: William Battiscombe Kysh 1
Marriage:
Edith May Foster 1
02 Jul 1917 1
Stockton, San Joaquin, California, United States 1
Edit
Occupation:
Personnel Manager for Railroad 1

Looking for more information about Edward Ian Battiscombe Kysh?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by VirginiaKysh
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×