Summary

Susie M. LARMAN-BISSETT-CLARK (or CLARKE) b. Washington DC Oct., 1897. A GrandAunt of mine.

Birth:
Oct., 1897 1
Washington DC 1
Death:
Dec., 1998 2
Either Lumberton,OR Lexington, SC 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Susie M. LARMAN 3
Also known as:
Susie LARMAN-BISSETT-CLARKE 3
Birth:
Oct., 1897 1
Washington DC 1
Female 1
Death:
Dec., 1998 2
Either Lumberton,OR Lexington, SC 2
Cause: She was abt., 101, and the exact cause I do not know. 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 1998 1
Burial Place: Lumberton, NC City Graveyard 1
Physical Description:
Height: abt 5'6 or 5'7 1
Weight/Build: abt 145 1
Eye Color: Very blue 1
Hair Color: Blondish/brown at death totally gray 1
Residence:
Place: Haiti 1
From: abt 1928 1
To: abt 1030 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Susannah BALLENGER 1
Father: Allen Ellsworth LARMAN 1
Marriage:
Frank CLARKE 1
abt 1937 1
Washington DC? 1
Divorce Date: NEVER 1
Spouse Death Date: abt 1983 1
Marriage:
Ollie BISSETT, Sr 1
abt 1920 1
Washington DC? 1
Divorce Date: abt 1935 1
Spouse Death Date: abt 31 Dec 1969 1
Edit
Occupation:
US Gov't 3
Religion:
Roman Catholic 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Category:
English/Irish 3
Location:
Hyattsville, MD 1969 1

Looking for more information about Susie M. LARMAN, dau of Susannah BALLENGER.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by llighthse
  2. Lora Margaret LEWIS-HANDIBOE, a Grand Niece — Contributed by llighthse
  3. Lora Margaret LEWIS-HANDIBOE, a Grand Niece. — Contributed by llighthse
Add

Stories

Susie M. LARMAN-BISSETT-CLARK, (or CLARKE) b. Washington DC.

Washington DC, Lumberton, NC

  Home Person View profile of Home Person  
  • Type the name of someone in your tree
  •  No matches found
  •   List of all people View list of people in the tree
 

Parents     Show siblings   Hide siblings  

Add a family member
Save person to another tree Save or merge this person's info to someone in another tree Continue or Cancel

 

Media Gallery Timeline ( View details )      Add a fact

Susie LARMAN-BISSETT-CLARK or (CLARKE)

Lexington, SC, Washington DC

Spouse & Children

Other Spouse & Children Add a family member Family group sheet Recent Member Connect activity You have 1 new possible connection researching Susie M Larman. See details No recent activity There are currently no recent activity items about Susie M Larman. As you connect to more members researching Susie M Larman we will have more activity to tell you about here. Connect with members

Historical Records

Susie M. LARMAN-BISSETT-CLARKE or CLARK

Washington DC, Lumberton, NC, Anne Arundel Co, MD

Susie LARMAN-BISSETT-CLARKE or CLARK

 

Ollie Bissett

Susie M Larman Birth 19 Oct 1897 in Washington City, District Of Columbia, District of Columbia, USA Death 28 Dec 1997 in Columbia, Lexington, South Carolina, USA Edit this person

One of my 3 paternal Grand Aunts, that ARE, relatives.

Susie L. LARMAN-BISSETT-CLARK-(CLARKE) is here sitting next to her sister and the spouse of her sister Margaret's Granddaughter a William Roy HANDIBOE. Susie is at the right. This picture was taken at 1402 East West Highway, West Hyattsville, MD 20783

About this Memorial Page

×