Summary

Born 25 Sept 1849 Tongue, Bolton, Lancashire, England Died 6 Jul 1931 Richfield, Sevier, Utah, USA

Birth:
25 Sep 1849 1
Tongue, Bolton, Lancashire, England 1
Death:
06 Jul 1931 1
Richfield, Sevier, Utah 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas 1
Also known as:
Ogden 1
Birth:
25 Sep 1849 1
Tongue, Bolton, Lancashire, England 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Jul 1931 1
Richfield, Sevier, Utah 1
Cause: Natural causes 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: William Ogden 1
Father: Mary Vickers 1
Marriage:
Ann Marsh 1
Spouse Death Date: 1899 1
Marriage:
Hannah Wells 1
Spouse Death Date: 02 May 1918 1
Edit
Occupation:
merchant 1
Religion:
LDS 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Ogden (1849-1931)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×