Summary

Birth:
07 Mar 1875 1
?, Matagorda, Texas 1
Death:
06 Mar 1951 1
Bay City, Matagorda, TX 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Mathew Elliott 1
Also known as:
"Mat" 1
Person:
Matt Elliott 2
Age in 1930: 55 2
Birth:
07 Mar 1875 1
?, Matagorda, Texas 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1875 2
Death:
06 Mar 1951 1
Bay City, Matagorda, TX 1
Cause: Stroke 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Cedarvale Cemetery - Bay City, Matagorda, TX 1
Residence:
Place: MATAGORDA County, Texas 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: JUSTICE PCT 8 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Gertrude Elizabeth Ann Flasskamp 1
Father: William Elliott 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about Matt Elliott?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bubba_tx
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
429 total (11 this week)

×