Summary

Birth:
16 Mar 1901 1
Kankakee, Illinois 1
Death:
20 Dec 1951 2
Will County, Illinois 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Pete 2
Person:
Percy Franklin Hanes 2
Percy Hanes 3
Also known as: Pete 2
Age in 1930: 29 3
Birth:
16 Mar 1901 1
Kankakee, Illinois 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1901 3
Death:
20 Dec 1951 2
Will County, Illinois 2
Cause: Auto Accident 2
Residence:
Place: 5801 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, DuPage County, Illinois 2
From: 1941 2
To: Death 20 Dec 1951 2
Residence:
Place: COOK County, Illinois 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: CHICAGO CITY 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nancy "Nelle" Catherine Moore 1
Father: David Quiller Hanes 1
Marriage:
Lulu Mabel Pope 2
25 Nov 1920 2
Papineau, Iroquois County, Illinois 2
Spouse Death Date: 13 Nov 1971 2
Edit
Occupation:
Mechanic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Percy Hanes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. death certificate #64936-1013: Illinois; Will County — Contributed by sorhoho
  2. Contributed by sorhoho
  3. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
564 total (1 this week)

×