Summary

Widow Cassandra Maiden Bratcher Evans, Daughter of Juda Hazelip, Applied for and was Granted a Widow's Civil War Pension

Birth:
1846 1
Grayson County, Kentucky 1
Death:
before 1900 1
Probably Grayson County, Kentucky 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James W Evans 1
Also known as:
James W Evins 1
Birth:
1846 1
Grayson County, Kentucky 1
Male 1
Death:
before 1900 1
Probably Grayson County, Kentucky 1

Looking for more information about James W Evans, Soldier, of Grayson County, Kentucky?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by iNeed2CiteMySources
Add

Stories

Maiden Evans

Grayson County, Kentucky

James W Evans Married Cassandra Maiden, Daughter of James A Maiden and Juda Hazelip

Cassandra Maiden is the Grand Daughter of Martin Hazelip and Susannah Haycraft

Cassandra Maiden is the Great Grand Daughter of Robert Hazelip and MIllian Webb

About this Memorial Page

×