Summary

Anthony Maiden, Union Civil War Soldier, Son of Juda Hazelip, Filed for a Civil War Pension and was Granted one.

Birth:
October 1844 1
Grayson County, Kentucky 1
Death:
22 Oct 1906 1
Probably Ohio County, Kentucky 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Anthony Maiden 1
Also known as:
Anthony J K P Maiden 1
Birth:
October 1844 1
Grayson County, Kentucky 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Oct 1906 1
Probably Ohio County, Kentucky 1
Residence:
Place: Cromwell, Ohio County, Kentuck 1
From: 1900 1
Residence:
Place: Rosine, Ohio County, Kentucky 1
From: 1880 1
Residence:
Place: Canyville, Cany, Grayson County, Kentucky 1
From: 1860 1
To: 1870 1
Residence:
Place: Grayson County, Kentucky 1
From: 1850 1
To: 1860 1
Residence:
Place: Grayson County, Kentucky 1
From: 1844 1
To: 1850 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Juda Hazelip 1
Father: James A Maiden 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer Soldier 1
Employment:
Employer: Company H 35th Regiment Kentucky Infantry 1
Position: Private 1
Place: Owensboro, Kentucky 1
Start Date: 04 Aug 1863 1
End Date: 29 Dec 1864 1

Looking for more information about Anthony Maiden, Son of Juda Hazelip?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by iNeed2CiteMySources
Add

Stories

Maiden Hazelip

Grayson County, Kentucky

Great Grandson of Robert Hazelip (1750-1760 & Millian Webb (1760-1770)

Grandson of Martin Hazelip (1786) & Susannah Haycraft (1787)

Son of James A Maiden (1803) & Juda Hazelip (1812)

aka Anthony A Maiden

aka Anthony J K P Maiden

About this Memorial Page

×