Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
James Page #2 1
Also known as:
JIMMY 1
Person:
James F Lavender 2
Age in 1930: 11 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1919 2
Residence:
Place: FAYETTE County, West Virginia 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: FALLS MAGISTERIAL DIST, VOTING PCTS 1, 2, AND 12 2

Looking for more information about James F Lavender?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

James F Lavender, PAGE 2

Italy

James was a Pilotin the 340thBG, 486thBS, B-25 Mitchell Medium Bombers, Africa/Italy/Corsica.  MTO /57th Bomb Wing.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
659 total (29 this week)

×