Summary

Birth:
25 Nov 1856 1
Lockridge, , Iowa 1
Iowa 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Margaret VanWinkle 1
Margret Vanwinkle 2
Also known as: Magi 1
Age in 1860: 3 2
Birth:
25 Nov 1856 1
Lockridge, , Iowa 1
Iowa 2
Female 1
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1857 2
Residence:
Place: Jefferson County, Iowa 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Buchanan Township 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret VanHoozer VanWinkle 1
Father: Abraham VanWin kle 1

Looking for more information about Margret Vanwinkle?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

Margaret "Magi" married Lewis N. Wickham and had four children.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
402 total (7 this week)

×