Summary

Birth:
05 Sep 1895 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Myron Vernon May 1
Myron May 2
Also known as: Johnny 1
Age in 1930: 34 2
Birth:
05 Sep 1895 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1896 2
Residence:
Place: LANCASTER County, Nebraska 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: PANAMA VILLAGE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lulu F. VanWinkle May 1
Father: Otto Julius May 1

Looking for more information about Myron May?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Myron "Johnny" married Mae L. Brophy 23 March,. 1917. Heoperated a road grader for the state of Nebraska. His maintainer was hit by a Burlington freight train just north of Saltillo and he was killed instantly. He was buried 5 February, 1954 in Bennet Cemetery. Mae died 5 May, 1989 in Firth, Lancaster County, NE.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
633 total (6 this week)

×