Summary

Birth:
22 Aug 1914 1
Leadhill, Boone County, AR 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Edith Ellen Bagley 1
Ellen Bagley 2
Also known as: Ellen 1
Age in 1930: 16 2
Birth:
22 Aug 1914 1
Leadhill, Boone County, AR 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1914 2
Residence:
Place: GARFIELD County, Colorado 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: ELECTION PCT 9, EAST NEW CASTLE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah L. Tatum Bagley 1
Father: George Chapman Bagley 1

Looking for more information about Ellen Bagley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Ellen Bagley married Robert (Bob) Terrell and they had two children. Ellen died 27 May, 1983, and is buried at Fairview Cemetery, Basalt, CO. Bob died at a later date.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
605 total (15 this week)

×