Summary

Birth:
25 Jun 1913 1
Silt, Garfield County CO 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John Theodore Hancock 1
John T Hancock 2
Also known as: Jack 1
Age in 1930: 15 2
Birth:
25 Jun 1913 1
Silt, Garfield County CO 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1915 2
Residence:
Place: GARFIELD County, Colorado 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: GLENWOOD SPRINGS CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hattie M. Fuller Hancock 1
Father: Ira Washington Hancock 1

Looking for more information about John T Hancock?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Jack Hancock died 15 March 1979, in Denver.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
559 total (10 this week)

×