Summary

Birth:
15 May 1889 1
Humboldt, Richardson County NE 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Festus Boop 1
William F Boop 2
Also known as: Bill 1
Age in 1930: 40 2
Birth:
15 May 1889 1
Humboldt, Richardson County NE 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1890 2
Residence:
Place: FURNAS County, Nebraska 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: BEAVER CITY PCT 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Tamsen A. Wilson Boop 1
Father: Martin Luther Boop 1

Looking for more information about William F Boop?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Bill Boop married Enola L. Houston Feb. 21, 1912 at Beaver City, Furnas County NE. They had one son, Gerald. Bill died15 November,1956, in Beaver City, Furnas County NE. Nola died July of 1973.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
387 total (6 this week)

×