Summary

Birth:
21 Aug 1915 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Hampton Boyne May 1
Hampton B May 2
Also known as: H. B. 1
Age in 1930: 12 2
Birth:
21 Aug 1915 1
Bennet, Lancaster County NE 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1918 2
Residence:
Place: FURNAS County, Nebraska 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: EUREKA PCT 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lulu F. VanWinkle May 1
Father: Otto Julius May 1
Edit
Occupation:
Baker 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Dutch-German 1

Looking for more information about Hampton B May?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
427 total (9 this week)

×