Summary

Birth:
07 Nov 1899 1
Redfield, Dallas County, IA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Allis M. Johnson Lamb 1
Allie M Lamb 2
Also known as: Allie 1
Age in 1930: 29 2
Birth:
07 Nov 1899 1
Redfield, Dallas County, IA 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1901 2
Residence:
Place: DALLAS County, Iowa 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: LINN TWP 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dora Melissa Harper Johnson 1
Father: Patrick Cavanaugh Johnson 1

Looking for more information about Allie M Lamb?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Patrick Cavanah Johnson (1855-1921) and Dora Melissa Harper (1864-1926) are both buried in the Harper Cemetery in Lynn Township, Dallas County IA. Allie M. Johnson Lamb died 23 Nov. 1953. Her husband, Roy died 29 Aug. 1957.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
669 total (19 this week)

×