Summary

Birth:
22 Nov 1910 1
Leadhill, Boone County, Arkansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
George Chapman Bagley 1
George C Bagley 2
Also known as: Dutch 1
Age in 1930: 19 2
Birth:
22 Nov 1910 1
Leadhill, Boone County, Arkansas 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1911 2
Residence:
Place: GARFIELD County, Colorado 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: ELECTION PCT 11, DIVIDE 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah L. Tatum Bagley 1
Father: George Chapman Bagley 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer, Construction Worker 1
Religion:
Protestant 1

Looking for more information about George C Bagley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Dutch married Esther McPherson in 1932. They had two children. Esther died in 1967. He married Dorothy Peck April 10, 1970. Dutch died at the age of 97 on Oct. 22, 2008.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
495 total (23 this week)

×