Summary

Birth:
10 Oct 1901 1
Leadhill, Boone County, Arkansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Florence M. Bagley Raley 1
Florence M Raley 2
Also known as: Flossie 1
Age in 1930: 28 2
Birth:
10 Oct 1901 1
Leadhill, Boone County, Arkansas 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1902 2
Residence:
Place: GARFIELD County, Colorado 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: ELECTION PCT 23 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Tatum Bagley 1
Father: George C. Bagley 1
Edit
Occupation:
store owner 1

Looking for more information about Florence M Raley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Florence (Flossie) married Leonard Raley 2 Feb. 1921, and they had one son, Horace who died 10 Nov. 1996.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
277 total (12 this week)

×