Summary

Birth:
27 Jul 1824 1
Scotland 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Christian Tewksbury?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Christian Tewksbury 2
Also known as: Christian Chalmers 1
Age in 1860: 36 2
Birth:
27 Jul 1824 1
Scotland 2
Female 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1824 2
Residence:
Place: Orange County, Vermont 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Newbury 2
Edit
Birth:
Father: George Chalmers 1

Looking for more information about Christian Tewksbury?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by amich
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
162 total (1 this week)

×