Summary

Birth:
21 Oct 2014 1
Soper, Choctaw County, Oklahoma 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Sula Frances Powers 1
Sula F Powers 2
Also known as: Sue 1
Age in 1930: 16 2
Birth:
21 Oct 2014 1
Soper, Choctaw County, Oklahoma 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1914 2
Residence:
Place: WASHITA County, Oklahoma 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: OAKDALE TWP 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sallie Powers 1
Father: Robert Powers 1

Looking for more information about Sula F Powers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Sula "Sue" Powers married Joe Leo Cozza April 16, 1938 in Colorado. They had two children. They lived in Colorado and Wyoming. Joe died 29 May, 1994, in Grand Junction, CO, and Sue died 18 October, 2006 in Pueblo, CO.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
336 total (1 this week)

×